Finally!  The Giant list of Golden Globe Nominees has been released, and we’ve got it!

Who got Snubbed?  Who’s on there that shouldn’t be?

Make the jump to see the list!

1. BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

a. BLACK SWAN
Protozoa Pictures & Cross Creek Pictures & Phoenix; Fox Searchlight Pictures

b. THE FIGHTER
Paramount Pictures and Relativity Media; Paramount Pictures and Relativity Media

c. INCEPTION
Warner Bros. Pictures UK LTD.; Warner Bros. Pictures

d. THE KING’S SPEECH
See-Saw Films and Bedlam Productions; The Weinstein Company

e. THE SOCIAL NETWORK
Columbia Pictures; Sony Pictures Releasing

2. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

a. HALLE BERRY FRANKIE AND ALICE

b. NICOLE KIDMAN RABBIT HOLE

c. JENNIFER LAWRENCE WINTER’S BONE

d. NATALIE PORTMAN BLACK SWAN

e. MICHELLE WILLIAMS BLUE VALENTINE

3. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

a. JESSE EISENBERG THE SOCIAL NETWORK

b. COLIN FIRTH THE KING’S SPEECH

c. JAMES FRANCO 127 HOURS

d. RYAN GOSLING BLUE VALENTINE

e. MARK WAHLBERG THE FIGHTER

4. BEST MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

a. ALICE IN WONDERLAND
Walt Disney Pictures; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

b. BURLESQUE
Screen Gems; Sony Pictures Releasing

c. THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT
Antidote Films, Mandalay Vision, Gilbert Films; Focus Features

d. RED
di Bonaventura Pictures; Summit Entertainment

e. THE TOURIST
GK Films; Sony Pictures Releasing

5. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

a. ANNETTE BENING THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT

b. ANNE HATHAWAY LOVE AND OTHER DRUGS

c. ANGELINA JOLIE THE TOURIST

d. JULIANNE MOORE THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT

e. EMMA STONE EASY A

6. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

a. JOHNNY DEPP ALICE IN WONDERLAND

b. JOHNNY DEPP THE TOURIST

c. PAUL GIAMATTI BARNEY’S VERSION

d. JAKE GYLLENHAAL LOVE AND OTHER DRUGS

e. KEVIN SPACEY CASINO JACK

7. BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

a. DESPICABLE ME
Universal Pictures, Illumination Entertainment; Universal Pictures

b. HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON
DreamWorks Animation; Paramount Pictures

c. THE ILLUSIONIST
Django Films, Ciné B and France 3 Cinéma; Sony Pictures Classics

d. TANGLED
Walt Disney Animation Studios; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

e. TOY STORY 3
Disney * Pixar; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

8. BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

a. BIUTIFUL (MEXICO/SPAIN)
Menageatroz, Focus Features International; Roadside Attractions

b. THE CONCERT (FRANCE)
An Oï Oï Oï Productions, Les Productions Du Tresor, France 3 Cinema, Europacorp, Castel Films, Panache Productions, RTBF (Belgian Television), BIM Distrubuzione Co., Canal +, Cinecinema and France 3; The Weinstein Company

c. THE EDGE (RUSSIA)
(Kpa?)
Teleshow/Rock Films; Central Partnership (Russia)

d. I AM LOVE (ITALY)
(LO SONO L’AMORE)
First Sun; Magnolia Pictures

e. IN A BETTER WORLD (DENMARK)
(Hævnen)
Zentropa Entertainment; Sony Pictures Classics

9. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

a. AMY ADAMS THE FIGHTER

b. HELENA BONHAM CARTER THE KING’S SPEECH

c. MILA KUNIS BLACK SWAN

d. MELISSA LEO THE FIGHTER

e. JACKI WEAVER ANIMAL KINGDOM

10. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

a. CHRISTIAN BALE THE FIGHTER

b. MICHAEL DOUGLAS WALL STREET: MONEY NEVER
SLEEPS

c. ANDREW GARFIELD THE SOCIAL NETWORK

d. JEREMY RENNER THE TOWN

e. GEOFFREY RUSH THE KING’S SPEECH

11. BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE

a. DARREN ARONOFSKY BLACK SWAN

b. DAVID FINCHER THE SOCIAL NETWORK

c. TOM HOOPER THE KING’S SPEECH

d. CHRISTOPHER NOLAN INCEPTION

e. DAVID O. RUSSELL THE FIGHTER

12. BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE

a. DANNY BOYLE, 127 HOURS
SIMON BEAUFOY

b. LISA CHOLODENKO, THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT
STUART BLUMBERG

c. CHRISTOPHER NOLAN INCEPTION

d. DAVID SEIDLER THE KING’S SPEECH

e. AARON SORKIN THE SOCIAL NETWORK

13. BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE

a. ALEXANDRE DESPLAT THE KING’S SPEECH

b. DANNY ELFMAN ALICE IN WONDERLAND

c. A.R. RAHMAN 127 HOURS

d. TRENT REZNOR, THE SOCIAL NETWORK
ATTICUS ROSS

e. HANS ZIMMER INCEPTION

14. BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE

a. “BOUND TO YOU” — BURLESQUE
Music by: Samuel Dixon
Lyrics by: Christina Aguilera, Sia Furler

b. “COMING HOME” — COUNTRY STRONG
Music & Lyrics by: Bob DiPiero, Tom Douglas, Hillary Lindsey, Troy Verges

c. “I SEE THE LIGHT” — TANGLED
Music by: Alan Menken
Lyrics by: Glenn Slater

d. “THERE’S A PLACE FOR US” — CHRONICLES OF NARNIA: THE
VOYAGE OF THE DAWN TREADER
Music & Lyrics by: Carrie Underwood, David Hodges, Hillary Lindsey

e. “YOU HAVEN’T SEEN THE LAST OF ME” — BURLESQUE
Music & Lyrics by: Diane Warren

15. BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

a. BOARDWALK EMPIRE (HBO)
Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions, HBO Entertainment

b. DEXTER (SHOWTIME)
Showtime, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company

c. THE GOOD WIFE (CBS)
CBS Television Studios

d. MAD MEN (AMC)
Lionsgate Television

e. THE WALKING DEAD (AMC)
AMC

16. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

a. JULIANNA MARGULIES THE GOOD WIFE

b. ELISABETH MOSS MAD MEN

c. PIPER PERABO COVERT AFFAIRS

d. KATEY SAGAL SONS OF ANARCHY

e. KYRA SEDGWICK THE CLOSER

17. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

a. STEVE BUSCEMI BOARDWALK EMPIRE

b. BRYAN CRANSTON BREAKING BAD

c. MICHAEL C. HALL DEXTER

d. JON HAMM MAD MEN

e. HUGH LAURIE HOUSE

18. BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

a. 30 ROCK (NBC)
Universal Media Studios in association with Broadway Video and Little
Stranger Inc.

b. THE BIG BANG THEORY (CBS)
Warner Bros. Television

c. THE BIG C (SHOWTIME)
Showtime, Sony Pictures Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film

d. GLEE (FOX)
Ryan Murphy Television, Twentieth Century Fox Television

e. MODERN FAMILY (ABC)
Twentieth Century Fox Television

f. NURSE JACKIE (SHOWTIME)
Showtime, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber, Caryn Mandabach Productions

19. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES –COMEDY OR MUSICAL

a. TONI COLLETTE UNITED STATES OF TARA

b. EDIE FALCO NURSE JACKIE

c. TINA FEY 30 ROCK

d. LAURA LINNEY THE BIG C

e. LEA MICHELE GLEE

20. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

a. ALEC BALDWIN 30 ROCK

b. STEVE CARELL THE OFFICE

c. THOMAS JANE HUNG

d. MATTHEW MORRISON GLEE

e. JIM PARSONS THE BIG BANG THEORY

21. BEST MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

a. CARLOS (SUNDANCE CHANNEL)
Sundance Channel

b. THE PACIFIC (HBO)
Playtone and DreamWorks in association with HBO Films

c. PILLARS OF THE EARTH (STARZ)
Starz, Tandem Communications, Muse Entertainment Scott Free Films

d. TEMPLE GRANDIN (HBO)
A Ruby Films, Gerson Saines Production, HBO Films

e. YOU DON’T KNOW JACK (HBO)
Bee Holder, Cine Mosaic and Levinson/Fontana Productions, HBO Films

22. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

a. HAYLEY ATWELL PILLARS OF THE EARTH

b. CLAIRE DANES TEMPLE GRANDIN

c. JUDI DENCH RETURN TO CRANFORD

d. ROMOLA GARAI EMMA

e. JENNIFER LOVE HEWITT THE CLIENT LIST

23. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

a. IDRIS ELBA LUTHER

b. IAN MCSHANE PILLARS OF THE EARTH

c. AL PACINO YOU DON’T KNOW JACK

d. DENNIS QUAID THE SPECIAL RELATIONSHIP

e. EDGAR RAMIREZ CARLOS

24. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

a. HOPE DAVIS THE SPECIAL RELATIONSHIP

b. JANE LYNCH GLEE

c. KELLY MACDONALD BOARDWALK EMPIRE

d. JULIA STILES DEXTER

e. SOFIA VERGARA MODERN FAMILY

25. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

a. SCOTT CAAN HAWAII FIVE-O

b. CHRIS COLFER GLEE

c. CHRIS NOTH THE GOOD WIFE

d. ERIC STONESTREET MODERN FAMILY

e. DAVID STRATHAIRN TEMPLE GRANDIN

WINNERS BY MOTION PICTURE DISTRIBUTOR AND TELEVISION NETWORK

MOTION PICTURE DISTRIBUTOR
Sony Pictures Releasing 14
The Weinstein Company 10
Fox Searchlight Pictures 7
Paramount Pictures 7
Relativity Media 6
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures 6
Warner Bros. Pictures 5
Focus Features 4
Sony Pictures Classics 4
Twentieth Century Fox 4
Roadside Attractions 2
ATO Pictures 1
Central Partnership (Russia) 1
Freestyling Releasing 1
Lionsgate 1
Magnolia Pictures 1
Summit Entertainment 1
Universal Pictures 1

TELEVISION NETWORK
HBO 12
SHOWTIME 8
CBS 6
FOX 6
AMC 5
NBC 4
ABC 3
STARZ 3
PBS 2
SUNDANCE CHANNEL 2
BBC AMERICA 1
FX 1
LIFETIME 1
TNT 1
USA NETWORK 1

WINNERS BY MOTION PICTURE

MOTION PICTURE
THE KING’S SPEECH 7
THE FIGHTER 6
THE SOCIAL NETWORK 6
BLACK SWAN 4
INCEPTION 4
THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT 4
127 HOURS 3
ALICE IN WONDERLAND 3
BURLESQUE 3
THE TOURIST 3
BLUE VALENTINE 2
LOVE AND OTHER DRUGS 2
TANGLED 2
ANIMAL KINGDOM 1
BARNEY’S VERSION 1
BIUTIFUL 1
CASINO JACK 1
CHRONICLES OF NARNIA: THE VOYAGE OF THE DAWN TREADER 1
THE CONCERT 1
COUNTRY STRONG 1
DESPICABLE ME 1
EASY A 1
THE EDGE 1
FRANKIE AND ALICE 1
HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON 1
I AM LOVE 1
THE ILLUSIONIST 1
IN A BETTER WORLD 1
RABBIT HOLE 1
RED 1
THE TOWN 1
TOY STORY 3 1
WALL STREET: MONEY NEVER SLEEPS 1
WINTER’S BONE 1

WINNERS BY TELEVISION SERIES OR PROGRAM
GLEE 5
30 ROCK 3
BOARDWALK EMPIRE 3
DEXTER 3
THE GOOD WIFE 3
MAD MEN 3
MODERN FAMILY 3
PILLARS OF THE EARTH 3
TEMPLE GRANDIN 3
THE BIG BANG THEORY 2
THE BIG C 2
CARLOS 2
NURSE JACKIE 2
THE SPECIAL RELATIONSHIP 2
YOU DON’T KNOW JACK 2
BREAKING BAD 1
THE CLIENT LIST 1
THE CLOSER 1
COVERT AFFAIRS 1
EMMA 1
HAWAII FIVE-O 1
HOUSE 1
HUNG 1
LUTHER 1
THE OFFICE 1
THE PACIFIC 1
RETURN TO CRANFORD 1
SONS OF ANARCHY 1
UNITED STATES OF TARA 1
THE WALKING DEAD 1